Free Standard Shipping Within U.S. on Orders Over $50

Ingredients

                           

Castile Soap

Plant-based, olive oil soap that is biodegradable soap and manufactured by hand.

Vegetable Glycerin

Plant-based liquid used to attach moisture to the skin. Commonly made from palm and coconut oil. 

Sweet Almond Oil

Hypoallergic oil derived from sweet almonds protects the skin from harmful UV radiation. Easily absorbed by the skin, this oil helps release debris from deep within the pores and follicles. It's natural Vitamin A prevents acne. Almond oil is also a natural remedy for psoriasis and eczema. 

Aloe Vera

Derived from the aloe plant, aloe vera is one of the most biologically active plants with over 75 active components. Packed with antioxidants and minerals, aloe vera moisturizes the skin, heals sores, treat burns and soothes rashes and skin irritations. 

Frankincense Oil

Sourced from the Boswellia tree, frankincense is used as an astringent in killing harmful bacteria. It prevents the signs of aging by strengthening the skin, improving elasticity. This oil is also great for relaxing the body for a good nights sleep.

Lavender Oil

In addition to reducing anxiety and stress, lavender oil helps heal cuts and burns, promotes healthy skin and reduces the signs of aging. 

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil is a fragrance-free thin oil containing high fatty acids, Vitamin E and A. The oil is used to moisturize and nourish dry & mature skin and it gets easily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue and helps to fade away facial wrinkles. Apricot oil is also known as Apricot Kernel Oil and is believed to be originated in China. The oil is pressed from the seed or kernel of the apricot, called Prunus armeniaca.

Chamomile Flower

Small aromatic daisy-like plant of the family Asteraceae often ingested as a tea for calming purposes and to improve different health conditions. It is soothing to the skin, promotes relaxation, and supports digestive health and also mild enough to be administered to babies. The chamomile leaves and flowers are edible.

Calendula Flower

Bright orange or yellow daisy-like flowers of the family Asteraceae family with bitter and pungent taste. Dried flower is used as a tea, tincture, or infused oil while fresh flowers are edible. Calendula oil is distilled from the flower tops and is quite sticky and viscous.

Shea Butter

Derived from the nuts of African Shea (Karite) tree. Regular use of this can treat many skin & hair problems. It also offers UV protection. It can also be used to treat a wound and even leprosy. 

Cocoa Butter

This pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat is extracted from the cocoa bean. Also known as Theobroma oil. It has cocoa flavor and aroma and is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals.

Olive Oil

This liquid fat is obtained from pressing whole olives. It contains a rich, strong aroma and golden green colored. It can be used in cosmetics, for hair care solutions, and even in cooking.

Castor Oil

It’s a pale yellow vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant. It is an ingredient in a wide variety of household items from cleaning products to paints. It is also used to treat a range of medical conditions. By containing ricinoleic acid and several other fatty acids, castor oil has some properties that make it a useful skincare product, particularly for the face.

Myrrh Oil

Derived from a dried resin extracted from the Commiphora myrrha tree, which belongs to the Commiphora plant genus. The oil is thick and viscous in consistency helps to maintain healthy skin by its anti-aging properties, soothes cracked or chapped skin. It is often used as a base note in perfumery, as it blends well with the fragrances of citrus, spicy, and floral oils.

Rose Oil

Extracted from the petals of various types of rose via gentle steam distillation having antiviral and bactericidal properties along with the pleasant fragrance. It is difficult to extract and this makes it a very expensive substance but good for skin, stress and anxiety relief, menstrual cramps, menopausal symptoms.

Zinc Oxide

An inorganic compound with the formula ZnO. ZnO is a white powder that is insoluble in water and is created when zinc is chemically heated and combined with oxygen molecules. It is used to treat diaper rash, minor burns, severely chapped skin, or other minor skin irritations.

Distiller Water

Water from which impurities have been removed by one or more processes of distillation; chemically pure water but tends to be acidic so continuous drinking of distilled water is a bad idea. It dissolves impurities on our skin, even soap residue from a facial cleanser.

Witch Hazel

Plant-based native to North America and belongs in the family of Hamamelidaceae, sometimes called Winterbloom. Popular for its strong antioxidant and astringent properties for skin care.

Dried Roses

Carries natural cleansing & calming properties to ease inflammation and improve complexion. Often acts as natural exfoliate to get rid of dead cells while using its attributes to replenish new skin cells, heal scars. It is widely used for its potent aroma. 

White Jojoba Oil

It is a colorless & odorless liquid wax derived from Jojoba Oil, resembling the natural sebum within the skin.

Jojoba Oil

It’s a liquid plant wax and comes from the seeds of a shrub-like plant. The oil appears to be clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. It is edible but non-caloric and non-digestible.

Vitamin E Oil

Fat-soluble compound mainly found in certain plant oils and also in the leaves of green vegetables. It has both nutrient and antioxidant. 

Liquid Coconut Oil

Often referred to as Fractionated coconut oil. It is a clear liquid having little to no odor and mild coconut taste. It is rich in medium chain triglycerides (MCTs), which are efficiently utilized by the body for energy production.

Coconut Oil

This edible oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm and it forms the base ingredient of various body care products. It contains short and medium-chain fatty acids that help to reduce excessive weight.

Arrowroot Powder

White colored, flavorless and light weighted natural powdered root starch acts as a thickener and is derived from the tropical South American plant, Maranta arundinacea. It has great moisture-absorbing qualities and makes skin silkier and smoother.

Cornstarch

The starch is derived from corn grain. It’s a common food ingredient as a thickening agent and used for industrial purposes.

Tea Tree Oil

An essential oil ranging from pale yellow to nearly colorless with a fresh camphoraceous odor. It comes from the leaves of the tea tree, Melaleuca alternifolia, and is toxic when taken internally but has become a popular active ingredient in a variety of household and cosmetic products.

Baking Soda

It is a salt composed of sodium ions and bicarbonate ions, also known as Sodium bicarbonate which is a crystalline white solid but often appears as a fine powder. It helps in whitening the skin. It’s a common ingredient in body care recipes and also widely used for food, dietary purposes and acts as a cleanser.

Soy wax

Vegetable wax made by the full hydrogenation of soybean oil. It is found in flake and pellet form and has an off-white, opaque appearance. It is a natural moisturizer. The melted wax can be used with melted wax as cuticle oil for hands and feet, to soften dry spots like elbows and knees.

Peppermint Oil

Derived from the leaves of peppermint plant Mentha Piperita which is a hybrid of water mint and spearmint. Used as home remedies and commonly used as a flavoring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. 

Hydrogen Peroxide

A chemical compound which is a pale blue, clear liquid, slightly more viscous than water in its pure form. It is a mild antiseptic used on the skin to prevent infection of minor cuts, scrapes, and burns.

Xylitol

Sugar alcohol derived from Ancient Greek roots xylo- which means “wood” and “–itol” refers to sugar alcohols, and is used as a sweetener.  It is a colorless or white solid which is soluble in water. It is not a common household sweetener.

African Black Soap Raw

It is made from the ash of locally harvested African plants giving it dark color characteristics and found to have some antimicrobial properties against skin microbiota. Popularly used as a body cleanser.

Liquid Shea Butter

It is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree and is derived from an oleic acid having moisturizing and soothing properties. It is used in hair care products and also helps to protect the skin from harsh weather conditions.

Bentonite Clay

Bentonite clay aka Montmorillonite clay is a type of healing clay that is usually formed by volcanic ash and extracted for use. It works like a magnet that binds to toxins and helps to eliminate it out of the body.

Sandstone Clay

A clastic sedimentary rock where the sediment particles are clasts of sand grains, minerals, a fragment of rocks, and clay-size particles. It is earthy brown in color.  

Grapeseed Oil

It is pressed from the seeds of grapes having a clean and light taste. It is widely used in baking items. It has antioxidants, fatty acids, and vitamins that help to grow a healthy hair and also used as a moisturizer for acne-prone, oily and sensitive skin.

Soap Base

It is made of distilled water, alkali, glycerin, surface-active substances, essential oils. But a melt and pour soap base is a basic soap that is made through saponification with nothing else added and has no odor.
Soap bases are of transparent, white and organic types. It leaves the skin feeling clean, soft and smooth.

Activated Charcoal

A fine black powder processed at a very high temperature which makes it porous and is made from bone char, wood, coconut shells, peat, petroleum coke, coal, olive pits or sawdust. It is a tasteless and odorless powder. It is used for treating acne, insect or snake bites, water filtration, tooth whitening. 

Xanthan Gum

Created when sugar is fermented by a type of bacteria called Xanthomonas campestris, it becomes a broth or goo-like substance, which is made solid by adding an alcohol and then dried and turned into a powder. It’s a common food additive and also has some skin hydrating properties. 

Patchouli Oil

Originates from Southeast Asia and is derived by steam distillation of the dried leaves & flowers of several species of Pogostemon. The main chemical component of this oil is a sesquiterpene alcohol. It gets better with age, the light yellow color turns into a deep amber, and the scent becomes smoother and richer. 

Awapuhi Oil

It’s a light sesame seed oil. Also known as bitter ginger oil. It is excellent for softening and bringing shininess to the hair. 

Jasmine Oil

Originated in China and Northern India, this fragrant essential oil is obtained from jasmine flowers having a sweet smell and romantic associations. It also acts as antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antispasmodic, and sedative. It helps to treat dry or dehydrated skin and reduces aging spots.

Orange Oil

An essential oil produced by cells within the rind of the orange fruit. It is extracted as a by-product of orange juice production by centrifugation, producing a cold-pressed oil. It acts as an anti-inflammatory and antidepressant. 

Lemon Oil

Aromatic yellow oil obtained from the rinds of lemons or manufactured synthetically and is used for cleansing the body, metal surfaces, dishes, and clothes. It is also used for deep cleansing 

Grapefruit Oil

Extracted from the Citrus paradisi grapefruit plant. It is considered an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant food, natural stress-fighter, and anticarcinogenic. It has a fresh citrusy smell. It is commonly used in aromatherapy. 

Yuzu Oil

Fruit peeled from the Citrus Junos tree through cold pressed process and is originated in Japan. The citrus smell and beautiful aroma create a refreshing atmosphere. It is good for the skin because of its anti-aging properties. 

Sandalwood Oil

Derived from the steam distillation of chips and billets cut from the heartwood of various species of sandalwood tree. It soothes the skin by relieving inflammation and irritation and also cures infections.

Vanilla Sandalwood Oil

It has a velvety texture, warm and creamy aroma with notes of the divine which absorbs easily into your skin.

Citric Acid

Weak organic acid which occurs naturally in citrus fruits. It has been used widely as a flavoring, an acidifier, and chelating agent. Salts, esters, and the polyatomic anion are found in the solution.

GET ON THE LIST

What's inside: new products, exclusive collabs, event invites and more.